trial results/ Canlyniadau Treialon

2018

SWSDTA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (Malcolm Ellis) Qualifier field one, 1, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Gwnnws Bob, 11; 2, G. Davies (Llangamarch Wells) Bet, 20; 3, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 23; 4, V. Morris (Clun) Bob, 24; 5, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Bill, 26; 6, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Bronallt Sweep, 28; 7, D. Evans (Libanus) Lass, 32; 8, B. McConnell, Roy, 34; 9, P. Tomkins, Foxridge Roy, 35 OLFD; 10, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Rex, 35. (Angie Blackmore) Qualifier field two,  1, K. Evans (Libanus) Ace, 17; 2, R. Ellis, Jim, 17.5; 3, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 20.5; 4, R. Ellis, Spot, 25; 5, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 27; 6, I. Evans, Gwnnws Fly, 32; 7, V. Morris, Gwyn, 33; 8, S. Holt (Libanus) Jet, 34; 9, J. Garland (Torfaen) Jake, 35; 10, J. Garland, Cap. (Bryan Pugh) Open Brace, 1, K. Evans, Ace and Derwen Doug; 2, B. McConnell (Narberth) Sky and Roy. (A. Blackmore and M. Ellis) Double Fetch Championship, 1, K. Evans, Ace, 17; 2, V. Morris, Bob, 42; 3, I. Evans, Gwnnws Bob, 51; 4, P. Tomkins, Lyn, 53; 5, R. Ellis, Jim, 54; 6, R. Ellis, Spot, 56. Outwork champion, K. Evans, Ace; Driving champion, K. Evans, Ace.

LLANWARNE SDT (T. Griffiths, Lydney) Open National, 1, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 89; 2, K. Broad (Llanlawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 79; 3, S. Lewis (Llanelli) York, 76; 4, J. Atwell (Worcester) Shinehill Spice, 74; 5, K. Broad, Kinloch Levi, 73; 6, C. Gordon (Gower) Glen, 71. Novice National, 1, S. Lewis, York, 76; 2, CM. Soar (Martletwy) Tehya, 70; 3, T. Mallon (Ammanford) Jazz, 69; 4, A. Hunter Blair (Ross-on-Wye) Ted, 68.

SWSDTA NOVICE/YOUNG HANDLER (N. Mathews and R. Ellis) Novice National, 1, Heddwyn Thomas, Rhosan Bel, 26; 2, Steve Currie, Floss, 28; 3, Tony Mallon, Lola, 29 4, Tony Mallon, Jazz, 33; 5, Alison Sharpe, Sid, 35; 6, Lisa Robertson, Peg, 36; 7, Heddwyn Thomsa, Llew, 38; 8, Pete Cleary, Shep, 41; 9, Anne Westover, Jack, 45; 10, Annie Vanderlink, Alec, 46.

Young Handler, 1, Logan Williams, Ned, 8; 2, Elin Hope, Meg, 32; 3, Teifion Morgan, Preseli Lad, 36; 4, Elin Hope, Tess, 40 5, Sky Rudman, Kim, 42 OLF; 6, Logan Williams, Bet, 42; 7, Sky Rudman, Mari, 57.

 CWMDAUDDWR SDT (Judge, S. Lewis, Elan Valley) Session One,
Open South Wales,1, S. Little, Tig, 18;2, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Tess, 20;3, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Malta Jess, 22;4, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 27. 

Novice South Wales,1, P. Tomkins, Jan, 8;2, J. Price, Holly, 16;3, S. Little, Tig, 18;4, E. Rogers (Elan Valley) Dan, 30. 

(B. Howson, Llandefalle) Session Two, Open South Wales, 1, J. Price (Builth Wells) Meg, 8; 2, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kerry, 9; 3, Y. Abrey, Malta Jess, 13; 4, E. Lloyd (llanrhystud) Sal, 14.

 Novice South Wales, 1, J. Price, Meg, 8; 2, J. Price, Holly, 23; 3, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 25; 4, E. Rogers, Dan, 30. 

(V. Morris, Clun) Session One, Open National,1, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 17;2, P. Tomkins, Lyn, 18;3, J. Price, Tess, 20;4, I. Jones, Ted, 25;5, S. Lewis, Chip, 30;6, E. Lloyd, Sal, 35. 

Novice National,1, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 17;2, J. Price, Tess, 20;3, S. Lewis, Chip, 30;4, W. Jones (Erwood) Spark, 34;5, E. Lloyd, Sal, 356, A. Potter (Powick) Tom, 36.

Pandy SDT
Open National. 1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -11, 2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade -12, 3. Angie Driscoll and Aron -14, 4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -17, 5. Alan Williams and Craig -25, 6. Angie Blackmore and Spotty -25

Novice National. 1. Angie Driscoll and Aron -14, 2. Angie Blackmore and Spotty -25, 3. Rex Mumford and Jack -31, 4. Bradley Morgan and Gwen -32

Open SW. 1. Lee Bowden and Lad -13, 2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade -18, 3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -24, 4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -28, 5. Anne Westover and Rock -33, 6. Alan Williams and Kate -35

Novice SW. 1. Lee Bowden and Lad -13, 2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -24, 3. Anne Westover and Rock -33

LLANARTHNE SDT
(M. Ellis, Port Talbot) Open National, Session One, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 10; 2, S. Harden (Pembroke) Cass, 11; 3, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 14; 4, L. Hansson (Sweden) Velvet, 15; 5, S. Holt (Libanus) Jet, 17; 6, S. Lewis (Llanelli) York, 18. 

(G. Davies, Penderyn) Open National, Session Two, 1, K. Evans, Ace, 7.5; 2. D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 8.5; 3, S. Holt, Blake, 8.5; 4, I. Jones (Erwood) Meg, 11.5; 5, G. Howells (Abernant) Cap, 15; 6, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 15.5.

 (M. Ellis and G. Davies) Double Fetch Final, 1, K. Evans, Ace, 20; 2, S. Holt, Blake, 25; 3, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 26; 4, D. Howells, Rock, 37; 5, C. Millichap, Mai, 45; 6, S. Harden, Cass, 54.

TREGARON SDT (W. Davies, Ponterwyd) Open South Wales, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 8;2, D. Rees, Spot, 9 OLF: 3, B. Evans (Bronant) Glen, 9; 4, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Tanhill Alex, 10; 5, A, Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 12; 6, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 13. 

Open National, 1, N. Watkins, Jody, 10; 2, EL. Morgan, Spot, 12; 3, A, Driscoll, Aron, 13; 4, D. Jenkins, Moss, 14 OLF; 5, N. Watkins, Tanhill Alex, 14; 6, E. Lloyd, Sal, 15.

Libanus (Judge David Rees)
Open National. 1, Tom O'Sullivan, Northhill Tess -4, 2. Rob Ellis, Spot -4, 3. Ross Games, Joe -5, 4. Logan Williams, Ned -5, 5. Emyr Lloyd, Sal -6, 6. Nigel Watkins, Ben -8 OLF

Novice National 1. Logan Williams, Ned -5, 2. Cerys Millichap, Mai -9, 3. Tom O'Sullivan, Sam -12, 4. Anna Andersson, Bambi -13

Open SW 1. Stan Harden, Sweep -1, 2. Nigel Watkins, Jody -1, 3. Nigel Watkins, Tanhill Alex -1, 4. Nigel Watkins, Ben -2, 5. Lisa Hansson, Velvet -3, 6. calvin Jones, Fly -3

Novice SW 1. Stan Harden, Sweep -1, 2. . Nigel Watkins, Tanhill Alex -1, 3. Nigel Watkins, Ben -2, 4. Lisa Hansson, Velvet -3,

LLANGWYRYFON YFC SDT(Ieuan Jones, Aberystwyth) Open National, 1, EL. Morgan, Spot, 27; 2, M. Lewis (Talgarth) Gel, 28; 3= J. Price, Tess, 33; 3= E. Lloyd, Fly, 33; 5, D. Jarman (Aberystwyth) Roy, 35; 6, M. Igne, Cookie, 36.

 Open South Wales, 1, D. Jenkins, Jock, 19; 2, EL. Morgan, Spot, 21; 3, D. Jarman, Roy, 26; 4, A. Andersson, Bambi, 31; 5= A. Evans (Beulah) Sweep, 36; 5= E. Lloyd, Sal, 36.

FERWIG SDT (M. Jones, Maesybont) Open National, Session One,1, B. McConnell (Narberth) Roy, 19;2, EL. Morgan, Nell, 20 OLF;3, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 20;4, E. Lloyd, Fly, 22 OLF;5, K. Broad, Kinloch Levi, 22;6. S. George (Llangennech) Cai, 23.

 (E. Hope, St Davids) Open National, Session Two, 1, L. Evan (Bronant) Zac, 10; 2, M. Jones, Nan, 11 OLF; 3, A. Driscoll. Aron, 11; 4, B. Evan, Spot, 18 OLF; 5, M. Jones, Meg, 18; 6, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 21.

 (E. Hope and S. Harden) Double Fetch Final, 1, L. Evans, Zac, 35 OLF; 2, EL. Morgan, Nell, 35; 3, M. Jones, Nan, 40; 4, B. McConnell, Roy, 44; 5, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 62; 6, A. Driscoll, Aron, R.

GLADESTRY ANNUAL SDT (J. Wheaton, Port Talbot) 45 ran,
Open South Wales, 1, V. Davies (Garth) Jess, 10; 2, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Chum, 12; 3, P. Thomas (Longnor) Scot, 13; 4, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Rob, 15 OLF; 5, S. Little (Norfolk) Tig, 15. 

Novice South Wales, 1, S. Lewis, Chum, 12; 2, P. Thomas, Scot, 13; 3, S. Little, Tig, 15; 4. S. V-Pugh (Nantmel) Floss, 17. 

(S. Lewis, Elan Valley) 75 ran, Open National, 1, M. Jones, Nan, 5; 2, I, Jones (Erwood) Ted, 10; 3, M. Jones, Meg, 11; 4, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Moss, 11; 5, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 12; 6, I. Jones, Meg, 12. 

Novice National, 1, A. Blackmore, Moss, 11; 2, S, Little, Tig, 17 OLF; 3, A. Sharpe (Llanpumpsaint) Sid, 17; 4, B. Pugh, Glen, 19; 5, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 25. Young Handler, Sky Redman, Peggy.

RHANDIRMWYN SDT (M. Jones, Maesybont)
Open National, 1, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Gary, 10; 2, J. Price, Tess, 11; 3, E. Lloyd, Sal, 13; 4, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade, 14; 5, A. Driscol, Kinloch Mazi, 15; 6, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Rex, 16. 

Novice National, 1, J. Price, Tess, 11; 2, E. Lloyd, Sal, 13; 3, CM. Soar, Mali, 22 OLF; 4, M. Ingie (Italy) Cookie, 22; 5, L. Hansson, Kinloch Nyx, 22; 6, A. Andersson (Sweden) Cruaidh, 23.

 Open South Wales, 1, E. Lloyd, Sal, 8; 2, L. Hansson, Kinloch Nyx, 10; 3, CM. Soar, Tehya, 25; 4, IG. Jones (Tregaron) Candy, 31; 5, R. Jones, Rex, 32; 6, T. Mallon (Ammanford) Jazz, 33. 

Novice South Wales, 1, E. Lloyd, Sal, 8; 2, L. Hansson, Kinloch Nyx, 10; 3, CM. Soar, Tehya, 25; 4, CM. Soar, Ziggy, 28; 5, M. Inge, Cookie, 32 OLF; 6, R. Jones, Rex, 32.

FFAIR RHOS (Judge, I, Evans, Ystrad Meurig)  Open National, 1, J. Evans (Swyddyffynnon) Scott, 11; 2, D. Jarman (Aberystwyth) Roy, 14; 3, D. Rees (Pontrhydfendigaid) Meg, 17; 4, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Tess, 20; 5, L. Hansson (Sweden) Lisbon, 21; 6, M. Inge (Italy) Gimmy, 24.

Open South Wales, 1, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Moss, 8; 2, D. Rees, Spot, 13; 3, J. Evans, Rick, 15; 4, EL. Morgan Aberystwyth) Spot, 18; 5, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kim, 20; 6, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen 21

St Dogmaels
Open National (Judge, H. Davies, Rosebush) 1 K.Broad Kinloch Cade 4, 2 A.Driscoll Kinloch Mazi 7, 3 J.Bowen Tess 10, 4 T.Morgan Tess 11 olf, 5 A.Driscoll Kinloch Pippi 11, 6 R.Davies Nell 12

Novice National 1 R.Davies Nell 12, 2 M.Jones Meg 15, 3 C.Ridge Faenor Fly 16, 4 C.Ridge Blue 18

Open SW 1 M.Jones Meg 8, 2 K.Broad Kinloch Cade 11 olf, 3 N. Mathews Peg 11, 4 E.Lloyd Fly 15, 5 E.Hope Tess 16, 6 L.Hannsson Velvet 17

Novice SW 1 N.Mathews Peg 11, 2 E.Hope Tess 16, 3 L.Hannsson Velvet 17olf, 4 J.Davies Mac 17.

CROSSWELL SDT
(Judge, C. Ridge, Narberth) Open National, Session One, 1, B. McConnell (Narberth) Roy, 7 OLF; 2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Catterlen Pip, 7; 3, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 8; 4, N. Mathews, Mari, 9; 5, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Bonnie, 11;6, K. Broad, Kinloch Levi, 14 OLF.

Novice National, 1, B. McConnell, Roy, 7 OLF; 2, L. Williams, Catterlen Pip, 7; 3, S. Lewis, Bonnie, 11.

(Judge, E. Hope, St Davids) Open National, Session Two, 1, C. Ridge (Narberth) Faenor Fly, 10; 2, M. Jones, Meg, 10; 3, N. Mathews, Mari, 11 OLF; 4, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 11; 5, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Fly, 11; 6. L. Hansson, Lisbon, 15.

Novice National, 1, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 10; 2, L. Harries, Preseli Fly, 11; 3, A. Andersson, Cruaidh , 15.

LLANWONNO SDT National, Open National, (Judge, G. Pinto, Italy)  1, K. Evans, Jet, 23; 2, R. Ellis, Spot, 27; 3, K. Evans, Tim, 28 OLF; 4, M. Inge (Italy) Gimmy, 28; 5, EL. Morgan, Craig, 30; 6, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 31. Novice National, 1, B. Mc Connell, Roy, 36; 2, V. Hebeler, Jess, 41; 3, CM. Soar (Martletwy) Tehya, 44. Open South Wales, 1, EL. Morgan, Spot, 19; 2, CM. Soar, Tehya, 24; 3, EL. Morgan, Nell, 36. Novice South Wales,  1, CM. Soar, Tehya, 24.

NELSON SDT (Judge, G. Lewis, Gwynfe) Open National, Session One, 1, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 10; 2, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 12 OLF; 3, A. Sharpe, Twm, 12; 4, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Lexi, 14; 5, V. Hebeler (Germany) Paco, 15; 6, M. Jones, Meg, 17. (Judge, R. Games, Talgarth) Open National, Session Two, 1, D. Evans, Nell, 16; 2, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Sam, 17; 3, K. Evans, Ace, 18; 4, M. Jones, Meg, 19; 5, D. Evans, Lass, 23 OLF; 6, M. Jones, Nan, 23.

LOWER CHAPEL SDT (Judge, J. Price, Aberystwyth) Open National, 1, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kerry, 13; 2, L. Hannsson, Gwennan, 15; 3, D. Evans (Libanus) Nell, 17; 4, K. Evans, Tim, 17.5; 5, M. Inge (Italy) Gimmy, 19 OLF; 6, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 19. 

Open South Wales, 1, M. Lewis (Talgarth) Gel, 5; 2, J. Wheaton, Kerry, 11; 3, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Rex, 13; 4, K. Evans, Tim, 16; 5, D. Rees Meg, 18.

Novice National (Judge, L. Owen, Obley) 1, S. Currie (Tredegar) Vie, 21;2, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 22; 3, A. Moriuchi (Japan) Rock, 26.

Novice South Wales, 1, I. Jones, Ted, 6; 2, A. Williams (Hereford) Kate, 20; 3, B. Howson (Llandefalle) 21.

ELAN VALLEY SDT (Judge, W. Jones, Newbridge on Wye) 1, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 6; 2, Rhys Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Rex, 11 OLF; 3, Y. Abrey, Glan y Gors Mona, 11; 4, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Elsa, 12; 5, I. Jones, Ted, 15; 6, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kerry, 18. Novice National, 1, M. Igne (Italy) Cookie, 15; 2, B. Lewis (Penybont) Fan, 20; 3, Roy Jones (Llanfan Fawr) Max, 21. Open South Wales, 1, L. Owen (Obley) Tess, 6; 2, Y. Abrey, Glan y Gors Mona, 10; 3, B. Lewis, Fan, 11. Novice South Wales, 1, Y. Abrey, Glan y Gors Mona, 10; 2, T. Rogers (Elan Valley) Spot, 14; 3, I. Jones, Ted, 15.

Cynghordy
Open National. 1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Levi -6, 2. Kevin Evans and Ace -8, 3. Elin Hope and Tess -9, 4. Gerald Lewis and Sam -11, 5. Kevin Evans and Preseli Ci -12, 6. Alison Sharpe and Twm -12.5. Novice National. 1. Elin Hope and Tess -9, 2. Alison Sharpe and Twm -12.5, 3. Viola Hebeler and Paco -13, 4. Logan Williams and Ned -17

Cynghordy SW (Judge Kelvin Broad)
Open SW. 1, Anna-Carin Andersson and Cruaidh (Sweden) -10 OLF, 2. Mike Hemmings (Llanfynydd) and Jill -10, Lisa Hansson and Lisbon (Sweden) -16, 4. Alison Sharpe and Twm -21, 5. Alan Williams and Spot -21, 6. Martha Morgan and Jill -25 OLF. Novice SW 1, Anna-Carin Andersson and Cruaidh (Sweden) -10 OLF, 2. Mike Hemmings (Llanfynydd) and Jill -10, Lisa Hansson and Lisbon (Sweden) -16, 4. Alison Sharpe and Twm -21

Llanwrda OPEN (Judge Calvin Jones)
National: 1. John Bowen and Roy -4, 2. Meirion Jones and Meg -5, 3. Nigel Watkins and Jody -6OLF, 4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -6, 5. Meirion Jones and Nan -7, 6. Logan Williams and Pip -9
Open SW. 1. Nigel Watkins and Tanhill Alex -2, 2. Viola Hebeler and Gismo -3, 3. Nataly Mathews and Mari -5, 4. Meirion Jones and Nan -6, 5. Emyr Lloyd and Fly -7, 6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade -8

Llanwrda Novice: Judge John Price. National. 1. Lisa Basset and Saffi -16, 2. Angie Driscoll and Aron -17, 3. Nataly Mathews and Peggy -19, 4. Cordula Happe (Italy) and Gem -25. Novice SW. 1. Alison Sharpe and Sid -5, 2. Lisa Hansson and Lisbon (Sweden) -7, 3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Ciaran -12, 4. Nataly Mathews and Peggy -33. Local SW Logan Williams and Baz -11

TALGARREG SDT Double Fetch Day One (Judge, S. Harden, Pembroke) 1, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spot, 24; 2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 29 OLF; 3, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Gwnnws Bob, 29; 4, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 34; 5, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 37 OLF; 6, S. Ehlers, Nell, 37.

 Double Fetch Day Two (Judge, C. Jones, Saron) 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 10; 2, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 15; 3, S. Holt (Libanus) Hybeck Blake, 17; 4, R. Games (Talgarth) Roy, 20; 5, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Fly, 21; 6, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Tanhill Alex, 24.

LLANGURIG (Judge, Gerald Davies) Open National, 1, M. Williams (Welshpool) Liz, 3; 2, S. Ehlers (France) Skye, 5; 3, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Bet, 6; 4, I. Jones (Erwood) Ted, 9;

 Novice National, 1, M. Williams, Liz, 3; 2, G. Davies, Bet, 6;3, G. Davies, Jim, 15; 4, A. Andersson (Sweden) Godis, 16;

 South Wales, 1, B. Griffiths, Eva, 3; Bernard 2, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 4; 3, L. Hansson (Sweden) Velvet, 4 OLF; 4, L. Hansson, Kinloch Nyx, 6;

WELSH NATIONAL SDT Singles, 111 ran (Judges, R. Jones, Llanafan Fawr and A. Staples, Ynys Mon) 1, A. Owen (Penyfed) Llangwm Cap, 195; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 194; 3, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 192; 4, A. Owen, Llangwm Glesni, 187; 5, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Catterlen Pip, 179; 6, L. Evans (Bronant) Zac, 178; 7, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 173; 8, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 172; 9, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spot, 171; 10, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 168; 11, K. Evans, Ace, 167; 12, R. Ellis, Bronallt Sweep, 166; 13, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Ben, 164; 14, A. Roberts (Pentrefoelas) Sam, 163; 15,R. Games, Joe, 163; Reserve, B. McConnell (Narberth) Larkhill Mel, 162. Brace (M. Ellis, Port Talbot and I. Thomas, Dolgellau) 1, GW. Jones (Llanarmon DC) Fran and Maddie, 246; 2, B. McConnell, Roy and Sky, 204. Reserve, I. Jones (Erwood) Meg and Ted, 202.

Special prizes, Hambwrdd Pennal Salver, first dog in order of merit, SWSDTA Farmer’s Cup, highest pointed farmer, The Challis Shield, highest pointed Welsh bred dog, The DW Davies Cup, best driving dog, A. Owen, Llangwm Cap; The Ceredigion Jubilee Cup, B. McConnell, highest pointed shepherd; The Eifion Owen Trophy, youngest team member, L. Williams; The WJ Jones Trophy, highest pointed dog under three, R. Games, Joe; The Borth and Ynyslas Trophy, youngest competitor, E. McNaught; The Fenwick Cup, brace winner, GW. Jones, Fran and Maddie.

CWMSYCHPANT SDT Open National 1, D.I Morgan (Aberystwyth) Scott, 16; 2, T. Mallon (Ammanford) Lola, 19; 3, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 21; 4, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Gwnnws Jan, 25; 5, T. Mallon, Jazz, 26; 6, S. Lewis (Lanelli) York, 30.

Novice National, 1, T. Mallon, Lola, 19; 2, I. Evans, Gwnnws Jan, 25; 3, T. Mallon, Jazz, 26; 4, S. Lewis, York, 30;

Open South Wales, 1, K. Broad, Kinloch Cade, 17; 2, I. Evans, Gwnnws Jan, 25; 3, S. Lewis, York, 21; 4, T. Mallon, Lola, 24; 5, DI. Morgan, Scott, 28; 6, WP. Lloyd Jones, Bill, 30. Novice South Wales,  1, I. Evan, Gwnnws Jan, 18; 2, S. Lewis, York, 21; 3, T. Mallon, Lola, 24; 4, WP. Lloyd Jones, Bill, 30.

VALE OF EVESHAM (Judge, Andy Tuffin) Local Novice, 1, C. Cassie (Lutterworth) Kes, 85; 2, T. Foster (Creaton) Callie, 71; 3, A. Warmington (Gaydon) Rooten Brook Moss, 68 OLF; 4, A. Smith (Banbury) Lynn, 68;

(Judge, Keith Addington) Open National,  1, B. Smith (Birdingbury) Joe, 102; 2, N. Vyas (Melton Mowbray) Mist, 97 OLF; 3, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Preseli Dell, 97; 4, E. Lawless (I.O.W) Don, 96; 5, N. Vyas, Cody, 95 OLF; 6, T. Foster, Cockburn Mist, 95. Open Novice,  1, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Moss, 85; 2, E. Lawless, Spot, 80. Brace,  1, T. Foster, Cockburn Mist and Cockburn Molly, 92; 2, N. Vyas, Mist and Cody, 75.

GOYALLT CHARITY TRIAL Open National, session one (Judge, M. Jones, Maesybont) 1, N. Mathews, Mari, 7; 2, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 8; 3, N. Watkins, Jody, 9; 4, WP. Lloyd Jones, Bill, 10 OLF; 5. P. Tomkins (Llandrind Wells) Foxridge Roy, 10; 6, M. Lewis, Gel, 10. Best overseas run, Patrick Palmeri, Spargo, 13.

Open National, session two (Judge, P. Tomkins) 1. J. Drinkwater (Lampeter) Kim, 16; 2, C. Caerts, Mac, 16; 3, N. Watkins, Tanhill Alex, 17; 4, L. Harries, Preseli Fly, 18 OLF; 5, P. Palmeri, Mac, 18; 6. L. Williams, Catterlen Pip, 20. Best overseas run, Chris Caerts, Mac, 16.

BUILTH WELLS SDT Open National, session one (Judge, K. Broad, Llanllawddog) 1, J. Beeli (Switzerland) Becco, 11; 2, J, Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kerry, 12; 3, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Bet, 15; 4, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 17; 5, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Mirk, 20; 6, C. Gordon (Gower) Glen, 23.

Novice national, 1, G. Davies, Bet, 15; 2, B. Pugh, Glen, 17; 3, G. Davies, Jim, 23; 4, WP. Lloyd Jones (Tregaron) Bill, 27. Best novice handler G. Davies, Bet.

Open National, session two (Judge, C. Gordon, Gower) 1, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Rex, 5; 2, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 8; 3, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Tess, 17; 4, V. Davies (Garth) Meg, 19; 5, K. Broad, Kinloch Levi, 23 OLF; 6, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 23.

Novice National, 1, J. Price, Tess, 17; 2, W. Jones, Queen, 23; 3, W. Jones, Spark, 25; 4, J. Price (Builth Wells) Meg, 32. (Judge, B. and S. Pugh) 

Open South Wales  1, V. Davies, Meg, 8; 2, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Mist, 9; 3, G. Davies, Bet, 11; 4, P. Augustyn, Bruce, 12; 5, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Max, 14; 6, A. Price, Mirk, 18.

Novice South Wales, 1, S. Lewis, Mist, 9; 2, G. Davies, Bet, 11; 3, P. Augustyn, Bruce, 12; 4, R. Jones, Max, 14.

 LLANFAIR CAEREINION Open National (Judge, Emyr Lloyd, Aberystwyth) 1, D. Jarman (Aberystwyth) Roy, 10; 2, E. Jones, Joe, 14; 3, H. Lloyd (Trefeglwys) Fly, 15; 4, J. Roberts (Bala) Nel, 16 OLF; 5, A. Andersson (Sweden) Bambi, 16; 6, M. Williams (Welshpool) Midge, 17.

National Class Two, 1, E. Jones, Kate, 7; 2, H. Lloyd, Gail, 14; 3, P. Thomas (Longnor) Meg, 20; 4, T. Bebb (Llanfair Caereinion) Daniel, 21. Young Handler, D. Roberts, Aberystwyth, Bec,  Montgomeryshire Open (Judge, Emyr Ellis, Penbont Fawr) 1, H, Lloyd, Fly, 14; 2, M. Williams, Sue, 19; 3, M. Williams, Midge, 21. Montgomeryshire Novice, 1, H. Lloyd, Gail, 8; 2, T. Bebb, Daniel, 27. Overseas, 1, L. Diana (Italy) Sam, 15; 2, G. van Cutson, Sen, 16 3, G. van Cutson, Tep, 21.

CWMOWEN SDT 54 ran, Open National (Judge, Roy Jones) 1, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan Y Gors Mona, 13; 2, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Cap, 14; 3, I. Jones (Erwood) Meg, 16; 4, A. Williams (Hereford) Spot, 18; 5, S. Ehlers, Nell, 20 OLF; 6, W. Jones, Queen, 20.

Novice National, 1, B. Pugh, Cap, 14; 2, A. Williams, Spot, 18; 3, W. Jones, Queen, 20; 4, K. Harley (Glasbury on Wye) Fly, 23; 5, S. Ehlers, Maya, 25.

Open South Wales, 1, A. Williams, Craig, 15; 2, A. Potter (Powick) Tom, 17; 3, A. Williams, Spot, 26; 4, M. Lewis (Talgarth) Gel, 28; 5, D. Bayliss, Fleet, 37. Novice South Wales, 1, A. Williams, Katie, 17 OLF; 2, A. Potter, Tom, 17l 3, L. Hansson (Sweden) Nyx, 27; 4, D. Bayliss, Fleet, 37; 5, E. Protheroe, Zac, 45.

LLANBRYNMAIR SDT (Judge Gareth Ruggeri) Open National, 1, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Bella, 18; 2, M. Williams, Sue, 27; 3, A. Jarman (Llanbrynmair) Pennant Cap, 28 OLF; 4, J. Beeli, Becco, 28; 5, IB. Jones, Tim, 31; 6, P. Patrick (Italy) Mac, 36. National Class Two,  1, L. Jones (Minsterley) Jill, 26; 2, E. Jarman (Llanbrynmair) Telf Peg, 27; 3, G. Williams (Llanbrynmair) Pat, 30; 4, S.

ABERGWESYN SDT (Judge, S. Lewis, Elan Valley)

Open National, 1, V. Davies (Garth) Meg, 21; 2, A. Andersson (Sweden) Bambi, 25; 3, M. Lewis (Talgarth) Gel, 33; 4, A. Lyttle (Ireland) Jim, 39; 5, L. Diana (Italy) Ice, 47. 

Open South Wales, 1, A. Lyttle, Scott, 15; 2, DI. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Craig, 26;
3, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 27; 4, D. Bayliss, Fleet 32.

NEWBRIDGE-ON-WYE SDT

Open South Wales, (Judge, J. Price, Aberystwyth) 1, I. Jones (Erwood) Craig, 21; 2, A. Lloyd (Llandefalle) Jess, 28.5; 3, Roy Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Max, 30; 4, J. Johannson, Ztill, 31.5 OLF; 5, B. Howson (Llandefalle) Grace, 31.5; 6, C. Lewis (Elan Valley) (Jake, 31.5.

Novice South Wales, 1, A. Lloyd, Jess, 28.5; 2, R. Jones, Max, 30; 3, B. Howson, Grace, 31.5;

Open National, session one (Judge, J. Price) 1, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim, 11; 2, K. Evans, Tim, 26; 3, EL. Morgan, Glen, 27,  4, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Elsa, 28 OLF 5, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan Y Gors Mona, 28; 6, EL. Morgan, Spot, 28.

Open National, session two (Judge, Steve Lewis) 1, S. V-Pugh (Nantmel) Floss, 20;  2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Pip, 21; 3, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 23; 4, C. Jones, Groesfaen Fern, 26; 5, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Tess, 27; 6, Y. Abrey, Malta Jess, 29.

GWNNWS SDT Charity Trial for Gwnnws Church. (Judge, S. Jones, Llangeitho) 75 ran, Open National, 1, A. Lyttle, Jim, 4.5; 2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pippi, 6; 3, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 6.5; 4, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 9; 5, T. Morgan, Kennox Tess, 10; 6, L. Hansson (Sweden) Lisbon, 11.

 Novice National, 1, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 6.5; 2, A. Andersson, Bambi, 14; 3, J. Drinkwater, Jet, 16 OLF; 4, B. McConnell, Sky, 16.

LLANWRTYD WELLS & DISTRICT SDTOpen National, session one (Judge, D. Evans, Libanus)1, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 12;2, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 15;3, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 25;4, C. Ridge, Scott, 26 OLF;5, A. Andersson, Bambi, 26;6, B. de Kerf (Belgium) Ziva, 28.

 Novice National,1, C. Ridge, Blue, 15;2, L. Williams, Ned, 25;3, C. Ridge, Scott, 26 OLF;4, A. Andersson, Bambi, 26;5, A. Andersson, Cruaidh, 316, A. Lyttle, Meg, 32.

 Open National, session two (Judge, C. Ridge) 1, K. Evans, Jet, 12;2, D. Evans (Libanus) Tess, 26;3, J. Bowen, Tess, 28;4, J. Johannson, Ztill, 30;5, C. Jones (Saron) Groesfaen Fern, 32;6, S. George (Llangennech) Cai, 33.

 Novice National,1, K. Evans, Jet, 12;2, S. George, Cai, 33;3, L. Diana (Italy) Ice, 34; 4. , S. Modin (Norway) Lad, 38;5, L. Diana, Sam, 47;6, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Pentwyncoch Seren, 51. 

Best Young Handler U25, Logan Williams.

TALYBONT SDT (Judge, J. George, Llwynbrain)

Open National, 1, EL.Morgan, Spot, 6;  2, EL. Morgan, Nell, 9; 3, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 13; 4, I. Evans, Bob, 13.5; 5, D. Jenkins, Jock, 14; 6,  IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim, 14.5.

Open South Wales, 1, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kerry, 14; 2, Meik Wessendorf (Germany) Elsa, 15; = 3, M. Williams (Welshpool) Sue, 16; = 3, IB. Jones, Tim, 16; = 4, D. Jenkins, Jock, 20; = 4, IB. Jones, Bella, 20.

Ceredigion Class,  1, D. Jenkins, Don, 14; 2, I. Evans, Jan, 15; 3, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 16; 4,  D. Jenkins, Jock, 20; 5, D. Rees (Pontrhydfendigaid) Spot, 25; 6, D. Rees, Meg, 26.Novice National,  1, D. Jenkins, Jock, 14; 2, D. Rees, Meg, 17; 3, J. Drinkwater (Lampeter) Kim, 19.Novice South Wales 1, J. Wheaton, Kerry, 14; 2, M. Williams, Sue, 16; 3, D. Jenkins, Jock, 20.YFC Class, 1, T. Morgan, Kennox Tess, 13; 2, D. Jenkins, Jock, 14; 3, D. Jenkins, Moss, 19; 4, D. Jenkins, Don, 27.Best run before 12.30, D. Jenkins, Don. Best run of the day, EL. Morgan, Spot.


PEMBROKE TOWN & COUNTRY SHOW SDT
Open National, session one, (Judge, K. Broad, Llanllawddog) 1, EL. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Nell, 27; 2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 28; 3, S. Harden (Pembroke) Cass, 29; 4, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 31 OLF; 5, N. Mathews (Tenby) Ned, 31; 6, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Fly, 32.

 Open National, session two, (Judge, K. Broad, Llanllawddog) 1, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 11; 2, M. Jones, Nan, 22; 3, A. Driscoll, Aron, 23 OLF; 4, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 23; 5, M. Jones, Meg, 26; 6, B. McConnell (Narberth) Mel, 29.

CYMDEITHAS BUGEILIAID UWCHALED (Judges, Hefin Jones and Alan Wyn Jones)

Open National, qualifier 1, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Ace, 13; 2, R. Games (Talgarth) Roy, 17; 3, GL. Jones (Llanarmon DC) Cap, 21; 4, L. Evans (Bronant) Zac, 22 OLF; 5, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Peg, 22, 6, A. Owen (Penyfed) Glesni, 24.

 Open National, qualifier 2, 1, A. Owen, Llangwm Cap, 13; 2, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Jock, 14 OLF; 3, JP. McGee (Ireland) Maid 14; 4, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 16; 5, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Gwnnws Fly17; 6, S. Holt (Libanus) Hybeck Blake, 18.

 Open National, qualifier 3, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 10; 2, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 14; 3, H. Hughes (Welshpool) Lass, 25; 4, J. Johannson (Sweden) Ztill, 26 OLF; 5, EP. Roberts (Padog) Erin, 26; 6, W. Gallagher (Ireland) Dog Blue, 28;

 Double Fetch Final, 1, K. Evans, Ace, 22; 2, A. Owen, Llangwm Cap, 28; 3, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 29; 4, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 30 5, JP. McGee, Maid, 40; 6, GL. Jones, Cap, 41.

ABERNANT

(Judge, G. Davies Penderyn) 87 dogs ran open national, 1, J. Johannson, Ztill, 6.5; 2, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spike, 8; 3, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 8.5; 4, K. Evans, Ace, 9; 5, D. Evans (Libanus) Lass, 9.5; 6, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 10.5 OLF; 7, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 10.5.

Novice national, 1, C. Millichap, Mai, 10.5 2, G. Powell (Gladestry) Jan, 16.5; 3, S. Holt (Libanus) Jet, 17.5; 4, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 18.5 5, J. Drinkwater (Lampeter) Kim, 19.

 Under 21, 1, T. Morgan, Preseli Lad; 2, T. Morgan, Kennox Tess; 3, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned.

RWAS Champion of Champions (Judge, Aled Owen) Winner, A. Lyttle (Ireland) Scott.

 RWAS Open National, day one (Judge, Meirion Jones and Emrys Jones) 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Derwen Doug, 6; 2, J. Johansson (Sweden) Ztill, 8; 3, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 13; 4, S. Holt (Libanus) Hybeck Blake, 14; 5, EW. Edwards (Ruthin) Clwyd Fflei, 16 OLF; 6, C. Jones (Saron) Groesfaen Fern, 16; Open national young handler, 1, J. Johansson, Ztill, 8; 2, L. Williams, Ned, 13; 3, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Peg, 17; 4, E. Hope (Lampeter) Tess, 21.

RWAS Young Handler competition 1, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess.

RWAS Open National, day two (Judge, Roy Jones and Arwel Lloyd Owen) 1, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 6; 2, R. Games (Talgarth) Roy, 7; 3, M. Ellis (Port Talbot) Rob, 8; 4, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Jock, 11 OLF; 5, C. Gordon (Gower) Glen, 11; 6, JR. Griffith (Talysarn) Sam, 12.

RWAS Main Ring Open Trial Championship (Judge, Aled Owen) Winner, R. Games, Roy.

 BANC-Y-DARREN (Judge, Rhys Jones) Open National, 1, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Fly, 13; 2, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Sal, 14; 3, H. Lloyd (Trefeglwys) Gail, 18; 4, D. Jenkins, Jock, 19; 5, A. Lyttle, Jim, 20 OLF; 6, A. Price (Llandrindod) Mirk, 20.

Novice National, 1, E. Lloyd, Sal, 14; 2, H. Lloyd, Gail, 18; 3, D. Jenkins, Jock, 19.

Open South Wales, 1, A. Price, Mirk, 11; 2, A. Lyttle, Scott, 14 OLF; 3, D. Rees (Pontrhydfendigaid) Meg, 14; 4, D. Rees, Spot, 16; 5, D. Jenkins, Jock, 17.

BERRIEW Open national session one (Judge, Huw Francis) 1, DI. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Scot, 7; 2, G. Jones (Llanarmon DC) Roy, 9; 3, EL. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Spot, 10; 4, Gethin Jones (Llanarmon DC) Fran, 12; 5, L. Howells (Port Talbot) Floss, 13; 6, C. Roberts (Llanwddyn) Groesfaen Roy, 14.

Open national session two (Judge, EL. Morgan) 1, A. Owen (Penyfed) Llangwm Cap, 9; 2, A. Von Dinther (Whitchurch) Tom, 14; 3, A. Jones (Selattyn) Spot, 15; 4, A. Driscoll (Llanlawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 17 OLF; 5, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 17; 6, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Cap, 18.

MATHON (Judge, V. Morris, Clun) Open national, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 13 OLF; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Ace, 13; 3, J. Bowen, Ned, 14 OLF; 4, C. Gordon (Gower) Maid, 14; 5, M. Williams (Welshpool) Midge, 16; 6, L. Howells (Port Talbot) Floss, 17. Novice national, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Moss, 24; 2, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Milly, 28; 3, D. Evans (Libanus) Maid, 29; 4, C. Millichap, Mai, 39.

GUILSFIELD SHOW SDT (Judge, Henry Hughes) Open national session 1, 1, M. Jones (Maesybont) Meg, 4; 2, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 6; 3, IB, Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim, 7; 4, S. Harden (Pembroke) Cass, 9; 5, A. Owen (Penyfed) Llangwm Cap, 10;
6, K. Dodd (Malpas) Ben, 12.National class two, 1, M. Jones, Meg; 2, J. Evans (Swyddyffynnon) Rick; 3, B. Hopwood (Mold) Del; 4, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Jess; 5, G. Forrester (Oswestry) Ed. (Judge, Gethin Jones) Open national session 2, 1, S. Harden, Cass, 7; 2, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 8; 3, EL. Morgan, Nel, 9; 4, H. Hughes (Llwydiarth) Glen, 18; 5, S. Goetheer (Netherlands) Zac, 19; 6, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Meg, 20.

BERWYN CHAMPIONSHIP (Judge Cyril Roberts)
1, R. Hutchinson (Lancs) Denwyn Moya;
2, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci;
3, K. Evans, Ace;
4, A. Jones (Defaidty) Spot;
5, B. Davies (Bryneglwys) Lad.

MANORBIER NEWTON
Open national, Session 1 (Judge, M. Owen, Llanarthne) 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Derwen Doug, 10; 2, B. Evans (Bronant) Spot, 14; 3, EL. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Nell, 16; 4, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 17; 5, S. George (Llangennech) Cai, 19; 6, J. Bowen (Tenby) Ned, 22 OLF.

Open national, Session 2 (Judge, S. Harden, Pembroke) 1, D. Evans (Libanus) Lass, 13; 2, B. de Kerf (Belgium) Ziva, 15; 3, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Sal, 18; 4, C. Jones (Saron) Fly, 19; 5, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 21; 6, C. Gordon (Gower) Glen, 22.

FFOS Y FRAN
Open national, Session 1 (Judge, B. Pugh, Nantmel),
1, A. Driscoll (Llanlawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 2; 2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Mazi, 4; 3, K. Broad (Llanlawddog) Kinloch Cade, 6; 4, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan-y-Gors Mona, 13; 5, H. Thomas (Cwrt Henri) Belle, 16; 6, S. Harden (Pembroke) Cass, 17.

Novice national,1, H. Thomas, Belle, 16; 2, M. Ellis (Port Talbot) Rob, 18; 3, C. Ridge (Narberth) Faenor Fly, 19; 4, R. Davies (Lampeter) Spot, 27.

Open national, Session 2 (Judge, A. Driscoll) 1, K. Broad, Kinloch Cade, 6; 2, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Foxridge Roy, 10; 3, N. Mathews (Tenby) Ned, 12; 4, P. Tomkins, Lyn, 18 OLF;
5, M. Ellis, Kent, 18; 6, E. Hope (Lampeter) Tess, 20 OLF.

Novice national, 1, M. Ellis, Kent, 18; 2, E. Hope, Tess, 20: 3, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 20.

LLANDDEUSANT Open national, Session 1 (Judge, Gareth Davies, Llangeitho) 1, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Foxridge Roy, 7; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 8; 3, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 11; 4, L. Bowden (Caerffili) Lad, 12 OLF; 5, N. Matthews (Tenby) Mari, 12; 6, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 14.
Session 2, 1, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 4; 2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 9; 3, P. Tomkins, Lyn,  10; 4, L. Jenkins (Ystradgynlais) Neuadd Lwyd Lad, 11; 5, E. Hope (Lampeter) Tess, 12 OLF; 6, S. Lewis (Llanelli) York, 12.

MANOBIER NEWTON Open national Session 1 (Meirion Jones, Maesybont) 1, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Tanhill Alex, 15; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 16; 3, C. Gordon (Gower) Maid, 20; 4, G. Howells (Abernant) Cap, 21; 5, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 24; 6, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Pip, 28.
Session 2 (Eifion Hope, St Davids) 1, J. Bowen, Ned, 17 OLF; 2, C. Gordon, Glen, 17; 3, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 18; 4, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 19; 5, B. de Kerf (Belgium) Ziva, 20; 6, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 21.

Clun 9 June 2018
CLUN VALLEY Open National, Session 1, (Judge, Yvonne Abrey) 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Ned, 5;  2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 6; 3, N. Matthews (Tenby)  Mari, 9 OLF; = 4, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Tanhill Alex, 9; K. Evans (Libanus) Derwen Doug, 9; 6, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Preseli Del, 10.

Session 2 (A. Driscoll) 1, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 9; 2, G. Jones, Fran, 11; 3, J. Drinkwater (Lampeter) Kim, 12; 4, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 13 OLF; 5, N. Watkins, Ben, 13; 6, D. Evans (Libanus) Lass,16.

LLWYNBEDW Session 1 (Judge, Kelvin Broad) Open national, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 6 OLF; 2, A. Driscoll, Aron, 6; 3, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spike, 7; 4, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Tanhill Alex, 9 OLF; 5, H. Thomas (Capel Isaac) Bel, 9 OLF; 6, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 9.
Novice, 1, A.Driscoll, Aron, 6; 2, H. Thomas, Bel, 9; 3, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Pip, 12; 4, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 15.

Session 2 (Stan Harden) Open national, 1, G. Howells (Abernant) Cap, 10; 2, L. Williams, Ned, 11 OLF; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Gary, 11; 4, N. Watkins, Ben, 11; 5, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 12; 6, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 13.
Novice, 1, L. Williams, Ned, 11 OLF; 2, N. Watkins, Ben, 11; 3, A. Sharpe (Llanpumsaint) Sid, 15; 4, E. Hope (Lampeter) Tess, 21.


NEW INN
AM judge, N. Watkins, Open National, 1, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 11; 2, B. McConnell, Mel, 12; 3, C. Jones, Fly, 16 OLF; 4, V. Morris, Gwyn, 16; 5, A. Sharpe, Twm, 17 OLF;6, D. Millichap, Bill, 17.  Novice National, 1, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 11; 2, V. Morris, Gwyn, 16; 3, A. Sharpe, Twm, 17 OLF. Best novice handler, Teifion Morgan.

 AM judge, IB Jones, Open National, 1, M. Jones, Nan, 9; 2, N. Watkins, Ben, 15; 3, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Kennox Tess, 16; 4, V. Morris, Gwyn, 17; 5, N. Watkins, Tanhill Alex, 18 OLF; 6, J. Drinkwater, Sweep, 18. Novice National, 1, V. Morris, Gwyn, 17; 2, A. Sharpe, Sid, 24 OLF; 3, E. Hope, Tess, 24. Best novice handler, Alison Sharpe

KINGSLAND
Session 1 (Stan Harden) Open national, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 18; 2, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Bronant Sweep (Spike) 19 OLF; 3, B. de Kerf (Belgium) Siva,  19; 4, K. Hacker (Llandrindod Wells) Elsa, 20; 5, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 21; 6, K. Evans, Lass, 25. Novice, 1. A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Jess, 31; 2, P. Thomas (Longnor) Branshaw Peg, 34; 3, T. Mallon (Glanaman) Lola, 38; 4, L. Jones (Minsterley) Tess 39 OLF.
Session 2 (Robert Ellis) Open national, 1, Y. Abrey, Malta Jess 19; 2, S. Harden (Pembroke) Bob, 21; 3, G. Powell (Gladestry) Jan, 22; 4, I. Jones (Erwood) Ted, 23 OLF; 5, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 23; 6, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Preseli Del, 24. Novice, 1, G. Powell, Jan, 22; 2, M. Williams (Abermule) Liz, 26; 3, W. Jones (Erwood) Spark, 28; 4, S. Danek (Birmingham) Kay, 34.

OBLEY NOVICE (Judge, Lee Bowden) Novice class, 1, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 4; 2, T. Mallon (Glanaman) Lola, 7; 3, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Pentwyncoch Seren, 8; 4, N. Jarman, Ely, 11; 5, G. Morgan (Ludlow) Mirk, 13; 6, S. Currie (Tredegar) Vie, 13. Class 2, 1, S. Rudman (Birmingham) Kim, 13; 2, L. Robertson (Llandeilo) Peg, 16; 3, J. Grocott, Moss, 17; 4, B. House, Bet, 19; 5, A. Hunter Blair, Ted, 21; 6, S. George (Llangennech) Copper, 23. Young Handler, 1, L. Williams, Ned, 4; 2, L. Williams, Pip, 17.

SOUTH SHROPSHIRE Session 1 (Jude Bowers) Open national, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 20; 2, G. Jones (Llanarman D.C.) Maddie, 30; 3, G. Bonsall (Slindon) Tommy, 32;  4. J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 34; 5, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spike, 36 OLF; 6, M. Jones (Maesybont) Meg, 36. Novice, 1. M. Jones, Meg, 36; 2, N. Matthews (Tenby) Mari, 39 OLF; 3, C. Ridge (Narberth) Scot, 39.

Session 2 (John Bowen) Open national, 1, A. Jones (Selatyn) Spot, 16;  2, I. Jones(Erwood) Ted, Erwood, 17 OLF; 3. Kevin Evans, Derwen Doug, 17; 4. M. Lewis (Talarth) Gel, 21 OLF; 5, Karin Haker (Llanbadarn-Fynydd) Elsa, 21; 6, A. Jones, Dot, 25. Novice, 1, D. Evans (Libanus) Maid. 36; 2.,G. Morgan (Ludlow) Ben, 44. 

Felindre
Session 1 (Judge, Christine Hall) Open national, 1, J. Drinkwater (Lampeter) Sweep, 28; 2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 37; 3, N. Matthews (Tenby) Mari, 41 OLF; 4, S. Danek (Birmingham) Kay, 41; 5, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 41; 6, A. Sharpe (Llanpumsaint) Twm, 45. Novice national, 1, N. Matthews, Mari, 41 OLF; 2, S. Danek, Kay, 41; 3, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 41; 4, A. Sharpe, Twm.

Session 2 (Jane Drinkwater) Open national, 1, I. Jones (Erwood) Ted, 25; 2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Pip, 26; 3, I. Jones, Meg, 31; 4, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 32; 5, A. Williams (Hereford) Craig, 35; 6, R. Mumford (Tredegar) Jack, 36. Novice national, 1, L. Williams, Pip, 26; 2, R. Mumford, Jack, 36; 3, D. Williams (Abermule) Cap, 37; 4, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 38.

Cwmdu
Session 1 (Richard Millichap) 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Lass, 15;2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 24; 3, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 31; 4, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 32; 5, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Foxridge Roy, 35; 6, K. Evans, Ace, 37.

Session 2 (David Meek) 1, N. Matthews (Tredegar) Tess, 8.5; 2, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy; 21 OLF; 3, J. Bowen, Ned, 21: 4, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 22; 5, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Bill, 26.5; 6, S. Danek (Birmingham) Kay, 30.5.

Erwood SDT Results

AM Judge, Cyril Roberts, Open National,1, K. Haker, Rob, 10; 2, K. Evans, Preseli Ci, 14; 3, K. Evans, Lass, 22; 4, K. Broad, Kinloch Levi, 24 OLF; 5, Y. Abrey, Glanygors Mona, 24; 6, I. Jones, Meg, 25. 

Novice National,1, N. Matthews, Mari, 31; 2, N. Matthews, Tess, 35; 3, T. Mallon, Jazz, 37; 4, J. Price, Tess, 44.

 PM Judge, Dan Jarman, Open National, 1, C. Roberts, Roy, 10; 2, V. Morris, Gwyn, 11; 3, D. Williams (Abermule) Bob, 12; 4, P. Tomkins, Lyn, 13; 5, J. Price, Sam, 14; 6, I. Jones, Ted, 16.

 Novice National, 1, V. Morris, Gwyn, 11; 2, J. Price, Sam, 14; 3, G. Davies, Jim, 16; 4, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 25.

 LLANGADOG
Open national session 1 (Judge, A. Blackmore) 1, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spike, 27; 2, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Rob, 33; 3, K. Evans (Libanus) Lass, 35; 4, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 38; 5, I. B. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim, 40 OLF; 6, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 40.
Open national session 2 (S. Lewis) 1, K. Evans, Ci, 12; 2, Y. Abery (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 17; 3, K. Broad, Kinloch Cade, 20; 4, G. Howells (Abernant) Cap, 22; 5, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 24; 6, R. Ellis, Spot, 25.

IORWERTH DAVIES MEMORIAL
Session One, (Judge, John Cremmin, Ireland) Open national, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Preseli Del, 14; 2, S. Holt (Libanus) Jet, 17; 3, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock, 20; 4, N. Annaloro (France) Judy, 22 OLF; 5, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 22; 6, Y. Abery (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 25.

Session 2 (Ross Games) Open national, 1, D. Howells, Nip, 13; 2, K. Broad (Llanlawddog) Kinloch Levi, 16; 3, I. B. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim, 18; 4, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Meg, 21; 5, J. Atwell (Evesham) Spice, 29; 6, A. Sharpe (Llanpumsaint) Sid 30.

Iorwerth Davies Shield, D. Howells, Nip.


 

 

 

 

 

 

ARCHIVE

Trial Results 2017

Trial Results 2016

Trial Results 2015

Trial Results 2014

Trial Results 2013